TERMS OF SV SPORTS GROUP

A) PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this Privacy Policy before your browsing this website. By using our website, you are presumed that you accept these terms and agree to be bound by them. If you do not agree, please refrain from any further use of the website.

Information we collect from visitors

Visitors to our website can have free access to our web site home page and navigate to specific areas, without disclosing personal data. Indeed locate the information provided to us by your browser, including the website from which you arrived to us (referring URL), the type of browser you are using, the time and date of access, and other information that is not determine your identity.

In addition, we collect information about you that is automatically collected by our server as your IP address and the domain name (domain name).The SV SPORTS GROUP may use the information from the server and the browser to adjust bids and presentations separately to each of you if you submit your personal information.

Information we collect when you register

For enrollment in the services of this website, visitors should provide information to determine their identity, such as name, gender, contact information, your email address, your area of ​​residence and age. In the registration screen, we report information, which are mandatory for your registration and information, which are optional and can be given at your discretion. Moreover, for the service provider nutritionist, it is necessary to complete a specific questionnaire with all required fields in order to send you the Nutrition program that fully meets your needs. By providing such information, provide simultaneously and you consent to the collection and processing of your personal data from SV SPORTS GROUP.

We collect the aforementioned information to process your registration to portal. The above information may be used by us to promote offers and advertising material.

We can also gather information and statistics for purposes of use of our website in order to improve and develop our website and the services we provide. Such information will not contain any information that may reveal the identity of any user.

By submitting your information you accept the terms of protection of personal data of our Portal. If there is a change in the personal data protection terms of our website, we will post the new terms on this page so that you are informed of how we collect and use your personal data. Your continued use of our website implies acceptance of the above changes to the privacy terms.

other information

We also collect information you voluntarily provide to us through responses to surveys, search functions, questionnaires, feedback, etc. It also can offer some of your fitness assessment tools that ask you to provide self-assessment information.

The use of cookies and other tracking systems

Files of cookies, movements diaries (log files) and action tags (Web beacons) are technologies used by the website SV SPORTS GROUP to identify a user when moving on its website. Browser ('browser') you can be set in a way that allows you to control the installation or removing cookies, or to alert you every case of sending a file. Your browser allows us to install certain files (session based IDs and persistent cookies) on the hard disk of your computer, which identify the computer you are using. We can use files cookies to personalize the content of our web pages.

Your browser (Web Browser) can be set in a way that allows you to accept or reject the files cookies, or notify you each time a cookie is sent to you file.If your browser is set to reject cookies, the websites that enable cookies do not recognize your preferences when you return to the site, while some features of the Site may be lost.

Copyright

The services and content of our site selection and layout, are protected as copyright, trademarks, patents and / or otherwise as under the relevant copyright laws. Any unauthorized use of material, data or services of our portal may violate the relevant legislation. Except as expressly provided in the above terms, the SV SPORTS GROUP does not authorize any person directly or indirectly the use of the aforementioned content.

Expressly prohibited copying, republication, display, transmission, modification of this website. Further agreed that copying is permitted, republication and view articles from the blog site when the source of origin of the article using a hyperlink(hyperlink)that leads the user to the website of SV SPORTS GROUP.It is expressly forbidden any use method of data mining, or similar method collecting data with respect to the site.

The copyright of the content (eg programs, information, data) and Services of SV SPORTS GROUP the site entered into the network, protected by Greek and European and international copyright laws.

Prohibited the copying, processing, create derivative works, or misleading the public about the real provider of the Content website. Any reproduction, republication, transmission or any other use of the Content in any way, for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with prior written permission of AthleticPhysique.

The use of the website must be made solely for lawful purposes and in a way that does not restrict or prevent its use by others.The visitor is obliged to use the website according to the law, good morals and the terms hereof and not proceed to acts or omissions that may cause damage or malfunction therein, affect or endanger the provision of service and content SV SPORTS GROUP .

This website contains links to websites of third parties, the SV SPORTS GROUP not responsible for the content of these pages and for any damage arising from their use, since visitors access these pages at their own risk.

To logo, photos, and videos are the exclusive properties of and SV SPORTS GROUP expressly prohibited their republication in third party websites without prior written permission.

Visiting the website implies full acceptance of these terms and the use of SV SPORTS GROUP services as they appear in the respective services.

The copyright of the content of this website (site) that have been introduced or will be introduced protected by Greek, European and international copyright laws and belong exclusively to the owner of the website or their respective owners, and are provided to visitors - the Internet for personal (non commercial or speculative) use.

How We Use Information

We collect aggregate data about visitors to our website to analyze the market. We may provide information from our website in an aggregate form, minus identifying information to third parties.

Promotions (Marketing) - Advertising messages-Advertising and information offers

We may use the personal contact information that you provide to us for promotions. We may also adjust the contents of our website according to your interests.

When we share information with third parties working on behalf of SV SPORTS GROUP, make every effort to ensure the written compliance with the privacy policy of SV SPORTS GROUP .

Besides the above mentioned, the SV SPORTS GROUP will not disclose personal information about you to third parties without your consent.

We can also provide you with information about special features of our website or any other information on services and / or products from third parties which may interest you.If you do not wish to receive information please proceed to unsubscribe (unsubscribe).

Protection of information

We integrate appropriate technology, security policies, rules and other measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorized access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. Also protect your information by requiring all our employees and those persons who have access to or associated with the processing of your data to respect your confidentiality.

Legal requirements

We may release information about the access account and other personal information when we believe that the provision of such information is necessary for us to comply with legislation.

Your privacy Protection Options

During your registration as a member, the selection will be given to receive recurring informational / promotional e-mails (e-mail) from SV SPORTS GROUP. You can deselect (opt-out) from the receipt of such e-mail, when you provide the information or follow the advice given in the e-mail or included in any program that will send you.The Customer Service will delete the mailing list of the prospectus or from your participation in other programs within ten working days.

General Disclaimer in relation to the content

The SV SPORTS GROUP not make any statement, representation and / or does not provide any guarantee in respect of this website and its contents and therefore disclaims any statement, representation and / or warranty to this effect.Further, SV SPORTS GROUP not make any statement, representation and / or does not provide any guarantee as to the accuracy, completeness and / or suitability for any purpose of the information and graphics that are posted on the website.The information is posted on the website may contain technical inaccuracies and / or spelling mistakes.The SV SPORTS GROUP disclaims any liability in respect of the above inaccuracies and / or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

The SV SPORTS GROUP, the Management, employees, agents and / or representatives do not bear any responsibility for loss and / or damage arising in connection with the use of the website.The limitation any liability which may lawfully be restricted under the above terms and conditions covers any loss or damage, including direct or indirect damages, loss of data, loss of income or profit, loss or damage to property and damage suffered by a third party.

In any case SV SPORTS GROUP accepts no liability whatsoever for any legal civil and / or penal nature nor for any damage (direct, special or consequential, which, without limitation, alternatively and / or: loss of profits, data, lost profits, compensation, etc.) from site visitors or others on grounds related to the operation or not and / or use of the website and / or inability to provide services or / and information available from it and / or any unauthorized third party interventions in products and / or services and / or information available through it.

Content on third parties

Our website may contain information or content related, associated and / or communicated to us by third parties and / or links to third-party websites.We have no control over the content of these websites.Therefore access to these websites is at your own risk and SV SPORTS GROUP bears nor assumes any responsibility for them and / or for any loss or damage that may result from their use.

Legislation governing the use and conditions of use of the website

The site, its content, conditions of use and any contract / agreement concluded as a result of use of this website is governed by the Laws of Greece and the Greek Courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim of any nature that may arise .

Availability of the website

Take every possible effort so that our website can function smoothly without interruptions or pauses but can not guarantee it will work then at any time without interruptions or pauses may occur for technical or other reasons.

The SV SPORTS GROUP makes every possible effort for the good operation of the network but can not guarantee that the functions of the website (site) or the servers will be uninterrupted, error-free, free of viruses or other elements (such as, worms , trojan horses).In no case also can not guarantee the uninterrupted functioning of this website if this becomes impossible by force majeure causes, such as including natural disasters, such prohibitive acts or decisions of military or political authority, fire, flood, earthquake, failure or equipment failure, damage to the telecommunications network, lack of access to the internet or sabotage.

The SV SPORTS GROUP reserves the right to modify, add, alter the features and services it offers and the terms of use whenever it deems necessary and without prior notice only by announcing them through its website.That is why it is important to read the terms regularly to be sure and alert to any change.Every time you access the Site, be deemed to have unconditionally accepted any such changes that apply when you access.

The visitor is obliged to use the website (site) according to law, morals and the terms hereof and not proceed to acts or omissions that may cause damage or malfunction to him, affect or jeopardize the SV SPORTS GROUP provision of services and cause damage to the owner of this website.

In case of any malfunction of the website by a third party or poor management that you please let us know by sending us e-mail at info@athletic-physique.com

Discussions and reviews-users-Chatrooms

The owner of the Site SV SPORTS GROUP provides visitors / users to develop their ideas by sending / publishing texting and comments.The visitors / users have to respect the rules of good behavior and decency and not to engage in illegal or immoral formalities.O owner of the Site reserves the right to prohibit or stop the delivery of SMS and / or comment for infringement of these rules.O owner of the Site in any case can’t be considered that accepts or endorses in any way expressed in these places personal ideas or perceptions.The visitors / users of the services retain the copyright to the views expressed by their messages.If the owner of the Site receives notification that the content of some / some messages you post / publish users shall affect third parties reserves the right to make even the deletion of the account of the user who created it.

Links (L-inks) to other websites (sites)

O owner of the Site SV SPORTS GROUP not control the availability, content, policy of protection of personal data, the quality and completeness of other web sites and pages referred through "links, hyperlinks or advertising banners.Therefore, for any problem arising during the visit / use, the user should go directly to the respective web sites and pages, which bear the entire responsibility for providing their services.O owner of the Site in any way be deemed to embrace or accept the contents or services of web sites and pages referred to or linked to them in any other way.

B) OPERATING FRAMEWORK

1.The submission of an application membership - assistance constitutes acceptance of these terms hereof.The SV SPORTS GROUP entitled to modify freely and at its absolute discretion how the SV SPORTS GROUP , provided that any changes will not impinge on the rights of membership arising from these terms.

2.By accepting membership registration request with assistance from the SV SPORTS GROUP , drawn essentially a contract between the SV SPORTS GROUP and member under the terms hereof.Under that contract the member acquires the right to access the services of SV SPORTS GROUP , as often as desired during the hours and the time interval (referred to as the "recording time") that ultimately will choose the State in accordance with the specific terms of this .This contract is subject to the SV SPORTS GROUP .

3. Accept and signup

(a).As members of SV SPORTS GROUP accepted from people aged 18 and over.The State before registration and involvement with exercises and gymnastic activities must confirm that they are in good physical condition, that enjoys good health and is able to physically exercised.Additionally, the State before beginning to make use of programs offered by SV SPORTS GROUP , must consult a doctor physician or cardiologist to ensure that is able to play sports without endangering his health.

(b).The SV SPORTS GROUP reserves the right to accept or reject, in its sole discretion, any application to register.If the candidate's application for membership is accepted by the SV SPORTS GROUP , the inscription is considered to have taken place on the date when the subscription and written on the document will be made - proof of payment (hereinafter referred to as the "Effective Date").

(c).Membership of SV SPORTS GROUP (and each generally right, stemming from it) is strictly personal, non-assignable and non-transferable to any third party.It is strictly forbidden to the member to lend or grant the use of the password to any third party.The agreement that personally you and done for the safety of your personal data.To prevent such problems - risks, the SV SPORTS GROUP will accept up to three different IP addresses of computers from which they can enter the SV SPORTS GROUP user - member using the specified password that has already been granted.If an infringement is detected or 4the different IP computer then automatically SV SPORTS GROUP will lock - prohibit the entry of the user - preventive member for 1 day.The next day the account will be reactivated.To disable any account for the aforementioned reason SV SPORTS GROUP not responsible nor shall compensate the length of time off as well as compensation liability is assumed entirely by the user - State.

(d).You hereby agree and acknowledge that all information provided by you is accurate and that you read and understand the procedure before submitting the registration form - assistance and agree to all the elements mentioned.

4. Registration and Subscription on site

You can browse our website to inform free. You also have the option to subscribe to the website SV SPORTS GROUP to delight its services. The assistance is proportional to the service package and the time duration of these you choose. Activation of the service of SV SPORTS GROUP to you starting from the payment of subscription and is valid for the period you have selected (where monthly fee calculated 30 days and so on).The obligation of the State for payment of aid applies to any case, even if there is any change in circumstances and not depend on frequency or non-use of services - programs which it uses.The amount of aid paid by the State, during registration or on renewal thereof in any way not reimbursable by the SV SPORTS GROUP , nor offset against any claims of membership. SV SPORTS GROUP reserves the right to expel a member and delete or refuse to renew the membership fee, without being required to return any money to do so in case the member has committed a serious (s) or repeated violations of the terms hereof. You agree that the administration of SV SPORTS GROUP reserves the right to discontinue any subscription at any time.

Contributions to SV SPORTS GROUP distinguished subscriptions with recurring billing and subscriptions by non-recurring costs.
In the case of online / electronic payment, namely in cases where electronic transaction online, automatically activated subscriptions with recurring charge. The duration of repeated subscription is equal to the duration of the first transaction / activation of automatic subscriptions. Similarly, the cash price of recurring subscriptions is the same as the original transaction. The SV SPORTS GROUP committed in this case indicate the page of the user profile that is repeated assistance, duration of assistance is active and the date / time of the first transaction. The inhibition of the automatic charging can be done at any time. Note that the current user's subscription is not interrupted (which is prepaid) but future charges alone. In the case of bank deposit does not apply repeated charge any circumstances.


5. Limitation of Liability Enterprise

The member understands and acknowledges that:

(a).Recurring subscriptions are not connected in any way with the frequency of use of SV SPORTS GROUP services.Recurring charges are made automatically is accepted by both the administration and subscribers SV SPORTS GROUP .The SV SPORTS GROUP not responsible if subscriber SV SPORTS GROUP request compensation or refund of the sum of the subscriptions due to ignorance of recurring subscriptions, provided a clear reference to them in these Terms of Use.

(b).Neither SV SPORTS GROUP nor the administration thereof, nor the workers that bear any responsibility or obligation to the State, in case of loss or damage of the latter in any way if they happen referred.

(c).Pregnant women have the responsibility and obligation to consult their personal physician about any activities SV SPORTS GROUP , they should avoid during pregnancy.

Additionally recommended to pregnant women to consult a gynecologist doctor, to confirm that they are able to play sports without risk to their health and pregnancy the fetus.

(d).If you are or have recently been under the supervision of a physiotherapist or had any major medical problems, you should consult your physiotherapist or your physician to follow the provided fitness programs.If you have not undergone a medical examination we recommend that we should do this before you follow any of the programs.

The exercise programs and activities provided by the SV SPORTS GROUP allow one to ply with various exercises and activities that may be beneficial for health, but accept, acknowledge and understand that there are risks that can be caused by various physical and mental factors - diseases and / or injuries related to participating in any physical activity or exercise and the improper use of the same or similar equipment to that which has the SV SPORTS GROUP in the execution of programs.

These risks include any or all types of bodily injury, physical and mental conditions and / or diseases that may involve fractures, sprains, broken bones, concussion, abnormal blood pressure (high or low), fainting, heart failure, respiratory problems , shortness of breath, chest pains, heart attacks, heart failure, etc., or even death.

You agree and acknowledge that there is no guarantee of results, and that this agreement is not a guarantee clinical results and exclusively financial and time obligations.It does not guarantee that it can prevent or treat any disease or injury by participating in this program.

Further you agree that the "calorie counter" does not guarantee the displayed result which is weighted by various factors such as diet, age, proper execution, lifestyle etc.

You hereby accept, acknowledge and further understand that any or all of the above hazards exist and are real as the fitness programs as well as most of the exercises or physical activities provided through the programs of SV SPORTS GROUP, and which run unsupervised by personal trainer at the time of execution by you.

You acknowledge and consent to voluntary participating in any exercise, physical activity or use of any equipment the same or similar to that used in a fitness program SV SPORTS GROUP, whether you are under the supervision or not when performing physical activities / exercises, having full knowledge and all the hazards that may exist.

You agree and acknowledge that you have been informed and a recommendation is made as you ask any useful medical help from your physiotherapist or attending physician and undergo an appropriate investigation before beginning any exercise or physical activity.

You hereby acknowledge and assume full responsibility for all risks related injuries, illnesses, death and any property damage that may be incurred by you in carrying out exercises or occur in the future and are related to the execution of the exercises.

You hereby accept, acknowledge, agree and responsibly declare that you as a user member or whatever your successor, catholic or not it will move legally against SV SPORTS GROUP , to restore civil or criminal liability and waives in advance of any action of this kind against SV SPORTS GROUP and / or management and employees for any loss or damage to known or unknown, present or future, which may be associated with any disease, condition and / or injury to the user - State that can even lead to death.

You hereby acknowledge and agree not cause economic damage, material or any other form in SV SPORTS GROUP , management and SV SPORTS GROUP of workers can be caused by any disease, condition and / or injury to the user membered that can lead to death and / or as a result of engaging in any activity or exercise or use of the same or similar equipment to that used in the execution of programs SV SPORTS GROUP and otherwise owe compensation for any financial, moral or any other form of damage, intangible and material suffered the SV SPORTS GROUP .

6. General Conditions

(a).SV SPORTS GROUP .gr reserves the right to modify, add or remove services provided by the same, at any time and in its sole discretion.

(b).The State must comply strictly with the terms hereof.

(c).The member understands and agrees that the services provided by it, information and personal information disclosed SV SPORTS GROUP , during recording and / or during its participation will be recorded in the reporting of SV SPORTS GROUP , SV SPORTS GROUP members register and to be entered, as data in the information system of SV SPORTS GROUP .According to Law 2472/1997 "Protection of individuals from the processing of personal data", as applicable, the member has the right of access to personal data concerning them and may ask to correct them at his request.The SV SPORTS GROUP , thereupon, will deliver electronically the personal data of the member.Also, SV SPORTS GROUP reserves the right to use these data in order to inform its members about the new SV SPORTS GROUP .

(d).Any dispute or difference between SV SPORTS GROUP and State may arise in relation to the interpretation and execution of the terms hereof, as well as on the rights and obligations of the parties arising from the present, it can be resolved amicably and out of court, with recourse to Special Committees for Amicable Settlement.Otherwise competence to resolve these disputes, defined to be the Courts of Athens.

(e).The relationship resulting from this agreement does not conceal the form of the company, neither employment nor representation because of your use of this website.

(f).In general all the conditions of this is absolutely essential.Full compliance of each member with the terms of this is a prerequisite for maintaining the high level function SV SPORTS GROUP, but also to enable all members to derive the maximum pleasure from their subscription to it.

Limitation of Liability Enterprise

The member understands and acknowledges that:

(a). Recurring subscriptions are not connected in any way with the frequency of use of SV SPORTS GROUP services. Recurring charges are made automatically whose validity is accepted by subscribers SV SPORTS GROUP. The SV SPORTS GROUP not responsible if subscriber SV SPORTS GROUP request compensation or refund of the sum of the subscriptions due to ignorance of recurring subscriptions, provided a clear reference to them in these Terms of Use.

(b). Neither SV SPORTS GROUP nor the administration thereof, nor the workers that bear any responsibility or obligation to the State, in case of loss or damage of the latter in any way if they happen referred.

(c). Pregnant women have the responsibility and obligation to consult their personal physician about any activities SV SPORTS GROUP, they should avoid during pregnancy.
Additionally recommended to pregnant women to consult a gynecologist doctor, to confirm that they are able to play sports without risk to their health and pregnancy the fetus.

(d). If you are or have recently been under the supervision of a physiotherapist or had any major medical problems, you should consult your physiotherapist or your physician to follow the provided fitness programs. If you have not undergone a medical examination we recommend that we should do this before you follow any of the programs.

The exercise programs and activities provided by the SV SPORTS GROUP allow one to ply with various exercises and activities that may be beneficial for health, but accept, acknowledge and understand that there are risks that can be caused by various physical and mental factors - diseases and / or injuries related to participating in any physical activity or exercise and the improper use of the same or similar equipment to that which has the SV SPORTS GROUP in the execution of programs.

These risks include any or all types of bodily injury, physical and mental conditions and / or diseases that may involve fractures, sprains, broken bones, concussion, abnormal blood pressure (high or low), fainting, heart failure, respiratory problems , shortness of breath, chest pains, heart attacks, heart failure, etc., or even death.

You agree and acknowledge that there is no guarantee of results, and that this agreement is not a guarantee clinical results and exclusively financial and time obligations. It does not guarantee that it can prevent or treat any disease or injury by participating in this program. Further you agree that the 'calorie counter' does not guarantee the displayed result which is weighted by various factors such as diet, age, proper execution, lifestyle etc.

You hereby accept, acknowledge and further understand that any or all of the above hazards exist and are real as the fitness programs as well as most of the exercises or physical activities provided through the programs of SV SPORTS GROUP, and which run unsupervised by personal trainer at the time of execution by you.

You acknowledge and consent to voluntary participating in any exercise, physical activity or use of any equipment the same or similar to that used in a fitness program SV SPORTS GROUP, whether you are under the supervision or not when performing physical activities / exercises, having full knowledge and all the hazards that may exist.

You agree and acknowledge that you have been informed and a recommendation is made as you ask any useful medical help from your physiotherapist or attending physician and undergo an appropriate investigation before beginning any exercise or physical activity.

You hereby acknowledge and assume full responsibility for all risks related injuries, illnesses, death and any property damage that may be incurred by you in carrying out exercises or occur in the future and are related to the execution of the exercises.

You hereby accept, acknowledge, agree and responsibly declare that you as a user member or whatever your successor, catholic or not it will move legally against SV SPORTS GROUP, to restore civil or criminal liability and waives in advance of any action of this kind against SV SPORTS GROUP and / or management and employees for any loss or damage to known or unknown, present or future, which may be associated with any disease, condition and / or injury to the user - State that can even lead to death.

You hereby acknowledge and agree not cause economic damage, material or any other form in SV SPORTS GROUP, management and SV SPORTS GROUP of workers can be caused by any disease, condition and / or injury to the user membered that can lead to death and / or as a result of engaging in any activity or exercise or use of the same or similar equipment to that used in the execution of programs SV SPORTS GROUP and otherwise owe compensation for any financial, moral or any other form of damage, intangible and material suffered the SV SPORTS GROUP.

 

If You Are A Team/Group

CONTACT US TODAY

  • SVsportsGroup